• ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.05004.0850
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.95004.0850
1 Australian Dollar2.84002.8820
1 Canadian Dollar2.87502.9400
1 Sterling Pound5.39005.4510
1 Euro4.51004.5900
1 Swiss Franc4.87504.9900
1 New Zealand Dollar2.28002.3400
1 Singapore Dollar3.16003.1910
100 Japanese Yen2.57602.6250
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.4500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah224.0000229.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.00004.2000
1,000 Korean Won3.05003.1250
100 Philippine Peso6.35006.6500
100 Chinese Renminbi61.250061.8500
100 Thai Baht12.080012.2000
100 New Taiwan Dollar12.380012.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.0000160.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.15003.1910
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.0000110.3000
100 Saudi Riyal107.3000110.3000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000110.1000
100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000
100 Emirati Dirham110.0000112.1000
100 Macanese Pataca50.600051.8000
100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound7.50009.4000
1 US Dollar4.05004.0850 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.95004.0850
1 Australian Dollar2.84002.8820 1 Canadian Dollar2.87502.9400
1 Sterling Pound5.39005.4510 1 Euro4.51004.5900
1 Swiss Franc4.87504.9900 1 New Zealand Dollar2.28002.3400
1 Singapore Dollar3.16003.1910 100 Japanese Yen2.57602.6250
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.4500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah224.0000229.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.00004.2000 1,000 Korean Won3.05003.1250
100 Philippine Peso6.35006.6500 100 Chinese Renminbi61.250061.8500
100 Thai Baht12.080012.2000 100 New Taiwan Dollar12.380012.6000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.0000160.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.15003.1910
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.0000110.3000 100 Saudi Riyal107.3000110.3000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000110.1000 100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000 100 Emirati Dirham110.0000112.1000
100 Macanese Pataca50.600051.8000 100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound7.50009.4000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2026-10-29 10:43:17 AM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2026-10-29 10:43:17 AM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.