• ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Ipoh Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.05004.1050
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.00004.1050
1 Australian Dollar2.80002.8750
1 Canadian Dollar2.81502.9050
1 Sterling Pound5.35005.4500
1 Euro4.52004.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.85004.9500
1 New Zealand Dollar2.25002.3500
1 Singapore Dollar3.16503.2100
100 Japanese Yen2.56002.6400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.7000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah227.5000234.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.05004.2600
1,000 Korean Won3.02003.1250
100 Philippine Peso6.45006.8500
100 Chinese Renminbi61.000062.0500
100 Thai Baht12.150012.4000
100 New Taiwan Dollar12.400012.8500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.0000162.0000
1 Brunei Dollar3.16003.2080
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 106.0000110.7000
100 Saudi Riyal107.0000111.4000
1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920
100 Emirati Dirham108.6000114.5000
100 Macanese Pataca49.200052.0000
100 S.African Rand18.000027.0000
100 Egyptian Pound7.00009.4500
1 US Dollar4.05004.1050 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)4.00004.1050
1 Australian Dollar2.80002.8750 1 Canadian Dollar2.81502.9050
1 Sterling Pound5.35005.4500 1 Euro4.52004.6200
1 Swiss Franc4.85004.9500 1 New Zealand Dollar2.25002.3500
1 Singapore Dollar3.16503.2100 100 Japanese Yen2.56002.6400
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.600052.7000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah227.5000234.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.05004.2600 1,000 Korean Won3.02003.1250
100 Philippine Peso6.45006.8500 100 Chinese Renminbi61.000062.0500
100 Thai Baht12.150012.4000 100 New Taiwan Dollar12.400012.8500
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.0000162.0000 1 Brunei Dollar3.16003.2080
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 106.0000110.7000 100 Saudi Riyal107.0000111.4000
1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920 100 Emirati Dirham108.6000114.5000
100 Macanese Pataca49.200052.0000 100 S.African Rand18.000027.0000
100 Egyptian Pound7.00009.4500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2026-10-13 04:07:18 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2026-10-13 04:07:18 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.