• ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.06504.0990
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96504.0990
1 Australian Dollar2.81002.8620
1 Canadian Dollar2.83502.9500
1 Sterling Pound5.36505.4320
1 Euro4.54004.6150
1 Swiss Franc4.87004.9450
1 New Zealand Dollar2.27002.3450
1 Singapore Dollar3.17203.2070
100 Japanese Yen2.57602.6180
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.850052.4000
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah228.8000232.2000
100 Indian Rupee4.08004.2800
1,000 Korean Won3.04503.1020
100 Philippine Peso6.60006.7400
100 Chinese Renminbi61.200061.8500
100 Thai Baht12.170012.2600
100 New Taiwan Dollar12.540012.7000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong159.5000160.8000
1 Brunei Dollar3.16203.2070
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.6000110.5000
100 Saudi Riyal107.7000110.5000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000111.0000
100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0930
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000
100 Emirati Dirham110.3000112.3000
100 Macanese Pataca49.900051.7500
100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound7.30009.4500
1 US Dollar4.06504.0990 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96504.0990
1 Australian Dollar2.81002.8620 1 Canadian Dollar2.83502.9500
1 Sterling Pound5.36505.4320 1 Euro4.54004.6150
1 Swiss Franc4.87004.9450 1 New Zealand Dollar2.27002.3450
1 Singapore Dollar3.17203.2070 100 Japanese Yen2.57602.6180
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.850052.4000 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah228.8000232.2000
100 Indian Rupee4.08004.2800 1,000 Korean Won3.04503.1020
100 Philippine Peso6.60006.7400 100 Chinese Renminbi61.200061.8500
100 Thai Baht12.170012.2600 100 New Taiwan Dollar12.540012.7000
1 Million Vietnamese Dong159.5000160.8000 1 Brunei Dollar3.16203.2070
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.6000110.5000 100 Saudi Riyal107.7000110.5000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000111.0000 100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0930
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000 100 Emirati Dirham110.3000112.3000
100 Macanese Pataca49.900051.7500 100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound7.30009.4500
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2026-10-13 04:17:51 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2026-10-13 04:17:51 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.