• ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............
  • ...............
  • [⚡Get your currency exchanged now at all E-GLOBEX branches! ✨]
  • ...............
  • [📢We accept Bank Transfer Payment! 现已可以银行转账付款! 📲]
  • ...............

Kepong Branch Exchange Rates

Currencies We Buy We Sell
Currencies We Buy We Sell Currencies We Buy We Sell
1 US Dollar4.06504.0900
1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96504.0900
1 Australian Dollar2.83502.8790
1 Canadian Dollar2.88002.9400
1 Sterling Pound5.42005.4810
1 Euro4.53004.6050
1 Swiss Franc4.90004.9950
1 New Zealand Dollar2.31002.3640
1 Singapore Dollar3.17503.2050
100 Japanese Yen2.58702.6300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.900052.4500
1 Million Indonesian Rupiah225.3000230.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.00004.2000
1,000 Korean Won3.05503.1350
100 Philippine Peso6.40006.6200
100 Chinese Renminbi61.400061.9500
100 Thai Baht12.080012.2200
100 New Taiwan Dollar12.460012.6200
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.4000160.2000
1 Brunei Dollar3.16503.2050
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.3000110.5000
100 Saudi Riyal107.7000110.5000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000110.1000
100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000
1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000
100 Emirati Dirham110.2000112.2500
100 Macanese Pataca50.800051.8000
100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300
100 Egyptian Pound7.50009.4000
1 US Dollar4.06504.0900 1 US Dollar (20,10,5,2,1)3.96504.0900
1 Australian Dollar2.83502.8790 1 Canadian Dollar2.88002.9400
1 Sterling Pound5.42005.4810 1 Euro4.53004.6050
1 Swiss Franc4.90004.9950 1 New Zealand Dollar2.31002.3640
1 Singapore Dollar3.17503.2050 100 Japanese Yen2.58702.6300
100 Hong Kong Dollar51.900052.4500 1 Million Indonesian Rupiah225.3000230.0000
100 Indian Rupee4.00004.2000 1,000 Korean Won3.05503.1350
100 Philippine Peso6.40006.6200 100 Chinese Renminbi61.400061.9500
100 Thai Baht12.080012.2200 100 New Taiwan Dollar12.460012.6200
1 Million Vietnamese Dong157.4000160.2000 1 Brunei Dollar3.16503.2050
100 Saudi Riyal (500, 200) 107.3000110.5000 100 Saudi Riyal107.7000110.5000
100 Qatari Riyal95.0000110.1000 100 Danish Krone55.000064.0000
100 Swedish Krona36.000044.0000 1 Turkish Lira0.08000.0920
100 Norwegian Krone35.000044.0000 100 Emirati Dirham110.2000112.2500
100 Macanese Pataca50.800051.8000 100 S.African Rand23.000027.0000
100 Cambodian Riel0.10000.1300 100 Egyptian Pound7.50009.4000
* Above are indicative rates for reference only. Last Updated : 2026-10-27 12:00:01 PM

  Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.

Last Updated : 2026-10-27 12:00:01 PM
*Above are indicative rates for reference only.
 Rates are subjected to changes without prior notice.